Animehere.Com - Info animehere.com

animehere.com receives about 5 unique visitors and 5 (1.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $0.02/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $13.33. According to Alexa Traffic Rank animehere.com is ranked number 13,167,182 in the world and 1.0E-6% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.31.0.191. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - animehere.com

How popular is animehere.com?

5 daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
5
Monthly Unique Visitors:
150
Pages per Visit:
1.00
Daily Pageviews:
5
Alexa Rank:
13,167,182 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
1.0E-6%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 23.5%20.0%160567
Germany 8.9%2.9%145936
India 7.3%7.4%134008
Philippines 4.2%2.5%26591
Malaysia 3.3%4.9%33419
Indonesia 2.9%3.4%69871
Bangladesh 0.6%0.2%91146

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
animehere.com
100.00%100.00%3.8

Competitive Data

SEMrush animehere.com
Domain:
  animehere.com
Rank:
  154,767
Organic Keywords:
  6,129
Organic Traffic:
  5,401
Organic Cost:
  $7,243.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
301
Total Backlinks:
  20,502
Follow Links:
  19,877
Nofollow Links:
  625
Referring Domains:
  185
Referring IPs:
  205

How socially engaged is animehere.com?

Facebook:
  11,639
Google +:
  195
Linkedin:
  10
Stumbles:
  445
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much animehere.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$0.02
Monthly Revenue:
$0.60
Yearly Revenue:
$7.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1$0.01
Malaysia 0$0.00
Germany 0$0.00
India 0$0.00
Indonesia 0$0.00
Philippines 0$0.00
Bangladesh 0$0.00

How much money do animehere.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
n/a
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$0.08
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$0.96
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
n/a
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
14
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
165
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 0$0.00
Germany 0$0.00
India 0$0.00
Indonesia 0$0.00
Malaysia 0$0.00
Philippines 0$0.00
Bangladesh 0$0.00

How much is animehere.com worth?

Website Value:
$13.33

Where is animehere.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.31.0.191
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.31.0.191

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does animehere.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3028 ms) 21 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Register and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Make Home renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
| and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Add Bookmarks renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Facebook renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Genres: renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Science Fiction and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
- and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
2014 New Anime renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
More renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Pokemon Movie…incess Diancie and 23 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
(October Anime) and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Ongoing Series and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
More and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Ore ga Ojousam…ets Sareta Ken and 71 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Romance renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Comedy renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Magic renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
131K renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
55.6K renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
670K renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Like renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
to see what your friends like. and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Sign Up renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Anime Movies and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Year Of Released renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
2016 and 14 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Disclaimer and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
| and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Desktop Wallpaper and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Copyright © 20…ghts Reserved. renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.animehere.com/js/jquery.min.js
http://www.animehere.com/js/jquery.bgiframe.js
http://www.animehere.com/js/jquery.dimensions.js
http://www.animehere.com/js/jquery.ajaxqueue.js
http://www.animehere.com/js/jquery.autocomplete.js
http://www.animehere.com/js/carousel.srcoll.js
http://www.animehere.com/js/main.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.animehere.com/css/jquery.autocomplete.css
http://www.animehere.com/css/style.css?v=20140322

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/anime-all.html" class="alist">Anime List</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/anime-movie.html" class="amovie">Anime Movie</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/latest-updated.html" class="lupdata">Latest Updated</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/top-anime.html" class="tanime">Top Anime</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/2014-anime.html" class="facebook">2014 Anime</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/genre/romance.html" class="forum">Romance</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="searchtext" type="text" name="keyword" class="ac_input"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit" class="searchsubmit">search</button> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/genre/action.html">Action</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/2014-anime.html" class="more">More</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/ninja-slayer-…pisode-26.html">Ninja Slayer F…ion Episode 26</a> and 71 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/ninja-slayer-…pisode-26.html">Ninja Slayer F…ion Episode 26</a> and 31 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/genre/romance.html" class="goon">More</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">Like</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/anime/one-piece.html">One Piece</a> and 39 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/anime-list-picture.html">All</a> and 14 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://mangakoi.com/shoujo">Shoujo Manga</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 999 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <a href="/member/login.html">Login</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/genre/romance.html" class="forum">Romance</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <section class="banner index-banner cfix">search Genre…Fiction - More</section> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="like">131K  55.6K  670K</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="//www.facebook…font&amp;height=50"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="stop"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/top-anime.html" class="goon">More</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>One Piece</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Fairy Tail</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Hunter X Hunter 2011</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Detective Conan</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Avatar: The Legend of Korra</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Sword Art Online</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Dragonball Z</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Prince of Tennis</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Avatar The Last Airbender</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Katekyo Hitman Reborn</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>High School DxD</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Ben 10</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Justice League</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Kuroko no Basuke</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Yu-Gi-Oh! GX</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Toriko</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Beelzebub</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Gintama</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Accel World</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/anime-movie-picture.html" class="goon">More</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>The Last: Naruto the Movie</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Detective Cona…fire Sunflower</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Koumonteki Juu…iru Juke Movie</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Kino no Tabi:…For You Movie</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/anime/kino-no…-on-movie.html">Kino no Tabi:…Goes On Movie</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Hana to Alice…in Jiken Movie</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Uchuu Senkan Y…o Koukai Movie</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Taifuu no Noruda Movie</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Anima Movie</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Mushishi Zoku…uzu no ***uku</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Precure All St…ru no Carnival</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>PiKA PiKA Movie</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Psycho-Pass Movie</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Pokemon: Girat…Warrior Movie</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Home-Pato the Movie</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Bio Hunter Movie</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/anime/aoki-ha…-dc-movie.html">Aoki Hagane no…Nova DC Movie</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/anime/dragon-…atsu-no-f.html">Dragon Ball Z…***katsu no F</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>GS Mikami: Gok…isakusen Movie</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Galerians Rion Movie</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="side-title yeartitle">Year Of Released</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="year-box">All20162015201…06200520042003</div> falls outside the viewport.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 12.9KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing http://creative.wwwpromoter.com/static/v2/pop.min.js could save 12.1KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://seg.sharethis.com/getSegment.php?purl=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.animehere.com%2F&jsref=&rnd=1465660709689 could save 849B (50% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 7.9KiB (49% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.animehere.com/images/bg_f_logo.png could save 1.6KiB (27% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w.sharethis.com/images/sharethis_counter2.png could save 1.3KiB (65% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w.sharethis.com/images/facebook_counter.png could save 1.1KiB (51% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w.sharethis.com/images/twitter_counter.png could save 851B (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w.sharethis.com/share4x/images/Facebook_arrow_below.png could save 844B (88% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w.sharethis.com/share4x/images/Twitter_arrow_below.png could save 841B (88% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w.sharethis.com/share4x/images/bubble_arrow_below.png could save 834B (86% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.animehere.com/images/bg_i_share.png could save 608B (43% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.25 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 529B (13% reduction).

Minifying http://edge.sharethis.com/share5x/index.85cb66086f51c566596f1c0f1cf2f2f7.html could save 529B (13% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  88

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

animehere.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

animehere.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to animehere.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 11 Jun 2016 15:58:27 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d7d264cde***2179de00dcb1167a5293b51465660707; expires=Sun, 11-Jun-17 15:58:27 GMT; path=/; domain=.animehere.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/7.0.7
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=qmqfs5emgnnr3v6jcjjkfu7pv6; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2b1643bddba610c3-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS pam.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS eric.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-12-01
Domain Age:
8 years 1 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.internet.bs...
Domain Name: ANIMEHERE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1577536211_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.internet.bs
Registrar URL: http://www.internetbs.net
Updated Date: 2015-12-11T19:59:48Z
Creation Date: 2009-12-01T03:27:21Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-12-01T03:27:21Z
Registrar: Internet Domain Service BS Corp.
Registrar IANA ID: 2487
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.5167401179
Reseller:
Domain Status: ok - http://www.icann.org/epp#ok
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited - http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Registrant Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Registrant City: Nassau
Registrant State/Province: New Providence
Registrant Postal Code: 0000
Registrant Country: BS
Registrant Phone: +1.5163872248
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Admin Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Admin City: Nassau
Admin State/Province: New Providence
Admin Postal Code: 0000
Admin Country: BS
Admin Phone: +1.5163872248
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Tech Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Tech City: Nassau
Tech State/Province: New Providence
Tech Postal Code: 0000
Tech Country: BS
Tech Phone: +1.5163872248
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: eric.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: pam.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-06-11T15:57:48Z <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ANIMEHERE.COM
Registrar: INTERNET DOMAIN SERVICE BS CORP
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2487
Whois Server: whois.internet.bs
Referral URL: http://www.internet.bs
Name Server: ERIC.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: PAM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 11-dec-2015
Creation Date: 01-dec-2009
Expiration Date: 01-dec-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 11 Jun 2016 15:58:11 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

sirmione.net
36 secs
ginatw.com
38 secs
webmail.ontario.ca
57 secs
rentmarket.com.my
1 min
ccfra.org
1 min
webmail.oce.com
1 min
ginasticanatural.com
1 min
webmail.once.es
1 min
addthis.com
2 mins
ginabeltrami.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
animehere.com widget